info@relaismontefiore.it | tel: +39 0541 980209 / +39 346 0247037
blog Relais Montefiore
 
Last Minute
Well being
Sampling in Romagna
Typical products
On bicycle
Special couples
Offers
Events and expositions
Fairs
Reception on line
 
italiano english deutsch

Privacy Policy


Lasciare la tua mail ti aiuterà ad avere un servizio migliore e a ricevere in anteprima offerte e promozioni. Non ti preoccupare, per noi dell’Relais Montefiore Conca al Rivellino, la tua privacy è importante. Per questo trattiamo i tuoi dati con cura, nel rispetto del D.Lgs. n° 196/2003 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali, con riferimento anche alla Raccomandazione n. 2/2001 che le autorità europee per la protezione dei dati personali, riunite nel Gruppo istituito dall’art.29 della Direttiva Europea N° 95/46/CE, hanno adottato il 17 maggio 2001 per individuare alcuni requisiti minimi per la raccolta di dati personali on-line.

Titolare del trattamento dei dati

A seguito della consultazione di questo sito possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone identificate o identificabili. Il titolare del trattamento dei dati è Relais Montefiore Conca "al Rivellino" , Piazza della Libertà, 8 Montefiore Conca (rn) Italia – email info@relaismontefiore.it – P.IVA 00512980400

Facoltatività del conferimento dei dati

L’utente è libero di fornire i dati personali riportati nei moduli di richiesta all' Hotel Villa Rosa o comunque indicati in contatti per sollecitare l’invio di materiale informativo o di altre comunicazioni.Il loro mancato conferimento può comportare l’impossibilità di ottenere quanto richiesto.

Modalità del trattamento

I dati personali sono trattati con strumenti automatizzati per il tempo strettamente necessario a conseguire gli scopi per cui sono stati raccolti. Specifiche misure di sicurezza sono osservate per prevenire la perdita dei dati, usi illeciti o non corretti ed accessi non autorizzati.

Diritti degli interessati

I soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali hanno il diritto in qualunque momento di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati e di conoscerne il contenuto e l’origine, verificarne l’esattezza o chiederne l’integrazione o l’aggiornamento, oppure la rettificazione (art.7 del D.Lgs. n° 196/2003). Ai sensi del medesimo articolo si ha il diritto di chiedere la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento.

Se hai dubbi riguardanti il rispetto della politica per la tutela della privacy adottata dall’Relais Montefiore Conca "al Rivellino" puoi contattarci all’indirizzo e-mail: info@relaismontefiore.it

 

What are cookies?

 

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are

 

memorized for retransmission to the same sites the next time they are visited.

 

 

 

What are they for?

 

Cookies make it easier to navigate and interact with the website, making it possible to memorize

 

preferences, analyse user behaviour and use tools intended to improve the user experience.

 

 

 

What types of cookie are there?

 

There are several different types of cookies – technical cookies, analytics cookies, product integration

 

cookies and behavioural cookies. Here we will discuss technical and behavioural cookies.

 

 

 

Technical cookies

 

Cookies of this type are used for the correct operation of the site. Without these cookies it may in fact

 

be impossible to display the site correctly, or some of its functions or other parts may not be

 

accessible. This is why technical cookies cannot be disabled.

 

Technical cookies may be persistent cookies (which are stored until their expiry date) or session

 

cookies (which are destroyed when the browser is closed and are created again the next time the site

 

is accessed).

 

 

 

Behavioural cookies

 

These cookies are used to obtain information about users that can then be used for promotional or

 

advertising purposes. Behavioural cookies can be from the site itself or from third parties.

 

Explicit consent is required for cookies of this type, and they can be disabled at any time.

 

 

 

Cookies on this site: www.relaismontefiore.it

 

Third-party cookies

Nome

Type

Duration

Function

_mvtrack

technical cookie

1 y

Tracks the route followed by a user when navigating until an information form is filled in. Used to send updates on offers and newsletters

absChoosen

technical cookie

1 h

Cookie containing the value 0 or 1. Allows the application to choose if certain information is to be shown or not, based on the information shown previously.

_jsuid
_eventqueue
_custom_data_*
_referrer_og
_utm_og
_first_pageview
heatmaps_g2g_
unpoco_*
,no_tracky_*
clicky_olark

cookie profiling third parts

 

This cookie contains within it a number that is randomly generated the first time you visit the site . Its sole purpose is to better identify new visitors and unique visitors to the site

_referrer_og

technical cookie

90 d

This cookie stores the external reference of the visitor so that , on subsequent visits , the referrer is attached to its sessions

PHPSESSID

technical cookie

closure of browser

The PHPSESSID cookie is a native PHP cookie that allows websites to memorize data on session status. Used on the site to establish a user session and to communicate status data using a temporary cookie, commonly called a session cookie. As the PHPSESSID cookie has no expiry date, it disappears when the client is closed.

CMSSESSID 
cms_passhash 
cms_admin_user_id 
_sx_

cookie profiling third parts

closure of browser

Used by CMS Made Simple to improve the management of sessions with respect to PHPSESSID.

_ga

cookie profiling third parts 2 y cookie tracking - necessary for third-party service Google Analytics

_dc_gtm_UA

cookie profiling third parts 2 y cookie tracking - necessary for third-party service Google Analytics

 

 

 

Google Analytics cookies

 

Our site uses Google Analytics by Google, Inc., a service that offers measurement statistics and

 

analyses of site performance by means of cookies. To consult a privacy notice for the Google

 

Analytics service, go to http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html. To consult the

 

Google privacy policy, go to http://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html.

 

 

 

Google Adwords and Google Remarketing cookies

 

This site may use Google Adwords and Google Remarketing technology. Both are managed by

 

Google Inc. The monitoring function of AdWords conversions also uses cookies. To help us track

 

sales and other conversions, a cookie is added to the user's computer when the users clicks on an

 

advert. To find out more go to: https://www.google.es/intl/it/policies/privacy/.

 

Finally, users can disable Google Analytics cookies by downloading a specific plug-in for their

 

browser available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

 

 

Clicky

 

This site may also use performance cookies from the Clicky analysis service, used to perform

 

statistical measurements. Clicky is a web analysis tool that allows website owners to understand how

 

visitors interact with their websites. For further details:

 

http://clicky.com/terms

 

 

 

Mouseflow

 

This site may use Mouseflow, a statistics and heatmapping service provided by Mouseflow ApS. The

 

cookies generated by Mouseflow are used to identify which areas of a page the cursor passes over or

 

that are clicked on with the mouse, so that the areas attracting the greatest interest can be

 

recognized. Users can opt out at any time from the collection and storage of data by Mouseflow by

 

following the instructions given at: http://mouseflow.com/opt-out/

 

Further information on Mouseflow software and its privacy policy are available at:

 

http://mouseflow.com/privacy/

 

 

 

CrazyEgg

 

This site may use CrazyEgg, an online analysis service by Crazy Egg, Inc, which uses cookies to

 

analyse use of our site.

 

Users can opt out at any time from the collection and storage of data by CrazyEgg by following the

 

instructions given at:

 

http://www.crazyegg.com/opt-out

 

Further information on CrazyEgg software and its privacy policy are available at:

 

http://www.crazyegg.com/privacy

 

 

 

Plug-ins and social widgets

 

This site may use plug-ins to allow social network users to share contents they like with their “friends”,

 

and to offer other functions associated with the posting of comments. These plug-ins store and access

 

cookies in the user terminal to allow the social network to identify members when they interact with

 

these plug-ins.

 

In particular, plug-ins from Facebook, Twitter, Google +1, YouTube, Instagram, LinkedIn may be

 

used.

 

 Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

 

 Facebook informative notice: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

 

 Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacyhttps://www.linkedin.com/settings/

 

 Twitter informative notice: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514

 

 Twitter (configuration): https://twitter.com/settings/security

 

 Google+ informative notice: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/

 

 Google+ (configuration): http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/managing/

 

 LinkedIn informative notice: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

 

 Instagram: https://instagram.com/legal/cookies/

 

 YouTube: http://www.google.co.uk/intl/it/policies/

 

 

 

Online behavioural advertising from specialist third parties and advertising

 

campaign management

 

These cookies, installed by third-party online behavioural profiling companies, allow an anonymous

 

profile of users to be created based on their navigation experience on this site and on all other sites.

 

This makes it possible to provide users with advertising targeted on their specific interests, instead of

 

generic advertising.

 

These cookies are not managed by our company, and are called third-party cookies. The individual

 

companies that install cookies of this type can be checked from this site:

 

http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

 

 

 

How to disable cookies using browser settings

 

Find out how to disable cookies on the main types of browser: Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer,

 

Safari, Opera. However, after this operation, some functions of the web pages may not work properly.

 

This page can be accessed from a link at the bottom of every page of the site, in accordance with Art.

 

122 part 2 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 and in compliance with the simplified methods for

 

informative notices and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in Italian Official

 

Gazette no. 126 dated 3 June 2014 and the respective register of procedures no. 229 dated 8 May

 

2014.

 

 

 

Processing of personal data

 

Your privacy is very important for the Relais Montefiore, and this is why we handle your personal

 

data with the greatest possible care, in compliance with Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 providing

 

regulations on personal data protection, and also with Recommendation no. 2/2001, adopted by

 

European authorities, meeting in the working party established pursuant to Art. 29 of European

 

Directive 95/46/EC, on 17 May 2001, for the identification of certain minimum requirements for

 

collecting personal data online.

 

 

 

Controller of data processing

 

Visits to this site may result in the processing of personal data regarding identified or identifiable

 

persons. The controller of data processing is  Relais Montefiore Conca "al Rivellino" , Piazza della Libertà, 8 Montefiore Conca (rn) Italia – email info@relaismontefiore.it – P.IVA 00512980400

 

 

 

Optionality of communication of personal data

 

Users are free to communicate the personal data provided in request forms to the

 

Relais Montefiore or indicated in other ways to ask for the transmission of information materials or

 

other communications. Failure to provide the required information may make it impossible to supply

 

the requested services.

 

 

 

Processing methods

 

Personal data are processed with automated methods, and only for the time strictly necessary to fulfil

 

the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are applied to prevent data

 

loss, illicit or incorrect uses and unauthorized access.

 

 

 

Rights of the interested parties

 

The parties that are the subject of personal data have the right at any moment to obtain confirmation

 

of the existence or otherwise of these data and to be made aware of their content and origin, to verify

 

their accuracy or to request their supplementing or updating, or their correction (Art. 7 of Italian

 

Legislative Decree 196/2003). Pursuant to this article, you have the right to request the cancellation,

 

the transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, or in

 

any event to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.

 

 

 

For all further enquiries on compliance with the privacy protection policy applied by the Relais Montefiore, please contact us at: info@relaismontefiore.it

 


Relais Montefiore
Piazza della Libertà, 8 - Montefiore Conca, RN 47834
Tel +39 0541 980209 - Cell +39 346 0247037 - info@relaismontefiore.it - p.iva 00512980400
Privacy
http://www.relaismontefiore.it